Online International Museum of Rromani’s Art

privacy policy

House of Culture "Ion Creangă" Târgu Neamț as the owner, administrator of the site, respects the privacy and security of the processing of personal data of each person who visits this site.

            In accordance with the provisions of Law no. 677/2001 for the protection of individuals regarding the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data and Law no. 506/2004 regarding the processing of personal data and the protection of private life, the Cultural House "Ion Creangă" Târgu Neamț has the obligation to administer in safe conditions and only for the purposes specified below, the personal data you provide us about you, a your family member or another person.

          House of Culture "Ion Creangă" Târgu Neamț undertakes to maintain the confidentiality of the personal data provided by you through the website, etc., as provided by the provisions of Law 677/2001 with subsequent amendments regarding the protection of personal data.

        In accordance with the provisions of Law no. 677/2001, registered persons, as data subjects, have the following rights:

  • the right to information (art. 12);
  • the right of access to personal data (art. 13);
  • the right to intervene on personal data (art. 14);
  • the right of opposition (art. 15);
  • the right to be subject to an individual decision (art. 17);
  • the right to go to justice (art. 18).

       Any information provided by you will be considered and will represent your express consent for your personal data to be used in accordance with the purposes mentioned below.

     If you do not want your data to be collected, please do not provide it to us.

     If you want your personal data to be updated or removed from the database, you can notify us at any time at the following address: B-dul Ştefan cel Mare, No. 55, code 615200, Tîrgu Neamţ, Neamţ county, or to the email address: office@povestiromantice.ro

Purpose of data collection

     When you provide us with personal data, we may use it for the following stated purposes, unless otherwise specified:

  • to ensure that the website is relevant to your needs;
  • registration in programs for displaying website pages in the form of news, articles, announcements;

    Casa Culturii "Ion Creangă" Târgu Neamț may disclose personal data to third parties if this is required by law or in cases of good faith where these actions are necessary to comply with legal provisions; protecting and defending the property rights of the House of Culture "Ion Creangă" Târgu Neamț and the current website; acting in emergency circumstances to protect the personal safety of employees, users of products or services.

    When Casa Culturii "Ion Creangă" Târgu Neamț is requested to provide personal data or we are allowed to do so, only those data necessary for the strict fulfillment of the object of the request will be disclosed.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Contact forms or other forms

The information collected is: name, email address, phone number, message to the site.

Contact forms are kept for a certain period of time for the purpose of serving customers, but we do not use the information submitted in them for marketing purposes.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site, we collect the data shown in the comment forms, but also the visitor's IP address and browser user agent string to help us detect spam.

Analytical

We use Google Analytics to track the number of visitors, what kind of device they use when they enter our site, and from which site they arrive as a visitor to our site. This data is anonymous.

What rights do you have over your data?

If you have an account or have left comments on this website, you can request to receive an export file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also ask us to delete any personal data we hold about you. This does not include all data that we are required to retain for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked by an automated spam detection service.

Contact information

How we protect your data

Your personal data is protected in the secure administration panel of our website.

Collection of personal data

    In addition to the above, the collection of personal data on the current website involves:

  • providing the information requested and marked as mandatory, including personal data.

We use the personal data collected through forms for the following purposes:

  • communication with website visitors;
  • receiving feedback from website visitors;

Personal data may be disclosed without your consent in case of litigation/disputes regarding fraud, to the authorized institutions.

Use of statistical data and anonymous data

Casa Culturii "Ion Creangă" Târgu Neamț can use statistical data or anonymous data resulting from processing for the following purposes:

  • creating reports/analyses;
  • obtaining information for own purposes;
  • publishing, promoting, offering services.

Thank you!

Copyright © 2022. Powered by webinspire.ro

chevron-down
en_GBEnglish
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram